Correctional Officer Alfredo Deon Williams

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Prisons, U.S. Government

End of Watch Tuesday, July 30, 1996

Add to My Heroes

Alfredo Deon Williams

Correctional Officer Alfredo Williams was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 63, in Colleton County, South Carolina, while en route from FCI Estill to the Medical University of South Carolina where was to relieve another officer guarding a federal inmate patient.

His vehicle was struck head-on by logging truck as he came around a curve in the road.

Officer Williams had served with the Federal Bureau of Prisons for three years. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location South Carolina
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand