Policeman Roberto Barbosa-Ortiz
Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Friday, July 28, 1978
Add to My HeroesRoberto Barbosa-Ortiz
Policeman Roberto Barbosa-Ortiz was shot and killed while responding to a robbery in progress at a supermarket.
He engaged the robber in a gunfight and was fatally wounded.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available