Investigator Bob W. Smith

Investigator Bob W. Smith

Oakdale Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Sunday, February 18, 1996

Add to My Heroes

Bob W. Smith

Investigator Bob Smith suffered a fatal heart attack while involved in a vehicle pursuit of a stolen vehicle. He was transported to a local hospital where he died two days later.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Friday, February 16, 1996
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand