Sergeant Timothy Clyde Minor

Sergeant Timothy Clyde Minor

Charles County Sheriff's Office, Maryland

End of Watch Monday, February 12, 1996

Add to My Heroes

Timothy Clyde Minor

Sergeant Minor died of injuries received in a motorcycle accident while responding to a call to assist an elderly person. His motorcycle overturned as took evasive action to avoid striking a van that pulled out in front of him.

Sergeant Minor had served with the department for 17 years.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge 109

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash