Constable Roy V. Richardson
Jasper County Constable's Office - Precinct 5, Texas
End of Watch Wednesday, January 17, 1996
Add to My HeroesRoy V. Richardson
Constable Richardson succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier when his vehicle was struck by a tractor trailer as he pulled into traffic.
He had served with the agency for 5 years.
Bio
- Age 75
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, January 14, 1996