Liberty Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, February 27, 1965
Add to My HeroesSheldon J. Zweck
Patrolman Zweck suffered a fatal heart attack while arresting two men.
He had served with the agency for 10 years and was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack