Patrolman George Zint

Patrolman George Zint

Stratford Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch Sunday, July 10, 1932

Add to My Heroes

George Zint

Patrolman Zint was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle as he drove home after completing his shift. The driver of the vehicle that was struck him was charged with manslaughter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand