Patrolman William C. Zinn

Patrolman William C. Zinn

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Tuesday, February 13, 1923

Add to My Heroes

William C. Zinn

Patrolman Zinn was shot and killed during an attempted hold-up of a drug store. The suspect was shot and critically wounded during a struggle with the drug clerk. He died six days later.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed