New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Wednesday, February 21, 1973
Add to My HeroesKasimer Zinga, Sr.
Patrolman Kasimer Zinga was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Patrolman Zinga had served with the New Orleans Police Department for four years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, son, and three sisters.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash