Framingham Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Friday, April 26, 1968
Add to My HeroesRobert J. Zinck
Sergeant Zinck succumbed to carbon monoxide poisoning while assigned to a fixed post during a labor dispute.
Sergeant Zinck had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Exposure to toxins