Patrolman Carroll York

Patrolman Carroll York

Clarkesville Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Thursday, August 5, 1971

Add to My Heroes

Carroll York

Patrolman York and Patrolman Maxie Mote were killed in a vehicle accident during a pursuit.

Patrolman York had served with the agency for 1 year. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available