Kern County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Tuesday, November 15, 1949
Add to My HeroesClayton Hall Yearick
Sergeant Clayton Yearick was killed in a light-plane crash while searching for escapees from the county jail. The civilian pilot was also killed.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident