Patrolman Billy Ray Wynn

Patrolman Billy Ray Wynn

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch Sunday, December 24, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Billy Ray Wynn

Patrolman Wynn was killed in an automobile while attempting to locate a drunk driver. He had been with the agency for four years and was stationed at Jasper.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand