Patrolman Hershal M. Wyatt

Patrolman Hershal M. Wyatt

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Saturday, February 3, 1923

Add to My Heroes

Hershal M. Wyatt

Patrolman Hershal Wyatt was killed when his motorcycle collided with a streetcar at 12th Street and Prospect Avenue while en route to a call.

Patrolman Wyatt was a United States Army WWI veteran. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

motorcycle