San Juan County Sheriff's Department, Utah
End of Watch Friday, October 14, 1960
Add to My HeroesSeth Forsgren Wright
Sheriff Seth Wright was killed in an airplane accident near Monte Vista, Colorado, while returning from Texas with a prisoner.
The small plane struck the rim of Black Canyon, killing Sheriff Wright, the pilot, and the prisoner.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident
- Location Colorado