Officer Francis Morris Wozniak

Detroit Lakes Police Department, Minnesota

End of Watch Monday, October 20, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Francis Morris Wozniak

Officer Wozniak suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty. He had been with the agency for four years and was survived by his wife and three daughters.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand