Milwaukie Police Department, Oregon
End of Watch Thursday, December 31, 1953
Add to My HeroesJames H. Worell
Sergeant Worell was overcome by carbon monoxide fumes while seated in his patrol car at City Hall.
Sergeant Worell had served with the agency for 5 years and had previously worked as a guard at the Oregon State Penitentiary. He was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Exposure to toxins