Special Agent Thomas K. Wooge

Special Agent Thomas K. Wooge

United States Department of the Treasury - United States Secret Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, October 17, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Thomas K. Wooge

Agent Wooge suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting a protective detail of presidential candidate Richard Nixon near Buffalo, New York. Agent Wooge had been with the agency for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location New York

executive protection