Sergeant Billy Franklin Wood

Sergeant Billy Franklin Wood

Williamstown Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Tuesday, August 8, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Billy Franklin Wood

Sergeant Wood was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. He was survived by his wife, three sons, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand