Patrolman Walter C. Wise

Patrolman Walter C. Wise

Jefferson County Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Thursday, September 19, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Walter C. Wise

Patrolman Walter Wise was killed in a motorcycle crash on Gardiner Lane near Poplar Level Road while responding to an accident.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

emergency response