Officer Robert Lee Wirht

Officer Robert Lee Wirht

San Jose Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, September 8, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Robert Lee Wirht

Officer Robert Wirht was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a suspect.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 1596

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available