Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Wednesday, January 4, 1989
Add to My HeroesSamuel R. Wilson
Police Officer Samuel Wilson suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a narcotics violator during an arrest attempt during an undercover narcotics operation.
Officer Wilson had served with the Jersey City Police Department for three years. He was survived by his mother, father, and seven siblings.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 3 years
- Badge 2207
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available