Police Officer Frederick Henley Wilson

El Cajon Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, May 22, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Frederick Henley Wilson

Police Officer Frederick Wilson succumbed to head injuries sustained when he was attacked by two suspects after responding to a loud party complaint. Two brothers, 23 and 27, were jailed in connection with the incident.

Bio

  • Age 67
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Arrested

noise complaint

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand