Patrolman Emery Wilson

Patrolman Emery Wilson

Biloxi Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch Monday, November 9, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Emery Wilson

Patrolman Emery Wilson was killed in a motorcycle crash on U.S. 90 while responding to an automobile accident.

His motorcycle went out of control during a period of heavy rain.

Patrolman Wilson had served with the Biloxi Police Department for nine months. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 9 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand