Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Alabama
End of Watch Saturday, November 21, 1981
Add to My HeroesCharles Ivan Baker
Sergeant Baker was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a burglary in progress call. The call turned out to be a false alarm.
Sergeant Baker was survived by his wife, who also served as a deputy with the Jefferson County Sheriff's Department.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash