Patrolman Louis Gustav Wiendieck

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Wednesday, December 13, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Louis Gustav Wiendieck

Patrolman Wiendieck suffered a fatal heart attack in front of 7 E 14th Street, Manhattan, after pursuing and apprehended two package thieves.

Patrolman Wiendieck was assigned to Traffic Precinct B.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 7712

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack