New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Tuesday, January 3, 1928
Add to My HeroesAlbert Wiebelt
Detective Albert Wiebelt and Detective Richard Connors drowned when their police car crashed through the Napoleon Avenue ferry gate and plunged into the Mississippi River. Their deaths were ruled accidental.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Drowned