Kansas City Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Thursday, November 15, 1990
Add to My HeroesRobert Michael Watts
Sergeant Watts was killed when his police motorcycle was struck while he responded to a house fire call. He was not dispatched to the scene, however, he was nearby and responding with lights and sirens when a driver made a U-turn in front of him, causing the collision.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash