Police Officer Vernon V. White

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Saturday, November 10, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Vernon V. White

Officer White was killed in a motorcycle accident while conducting a civil defense training drill. When he entered an intersection with his lights and siren on he was forced to take evasive action to avoid a vehicle. Officer White was thrown beneath a truck and run over.
Officer White had been with the agency for ten years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand