Police Officer Arnold O. Werner

Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Saturday, July 10, 1943

Add to My Heroes

Arnold O. Werner

Officer Werner was killed during a vehicle pursuit when an unrelated vehicle turned in front him. He was unable to avoid the vehicle and his motorcycle struck it.
Officer Werner had been with the agency for only one year. He was killed on his 30th birthday.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand