Deputy Sheriff Raymond Wenner

Deputy Sheriff Raymond Wenner

Brown County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, August 1, 1945

Add to My Heroes

Raymond Wenner

Deputy Raymond Wenner was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

Deputy Wenner had served with the agency for 9 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge 1

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand