Officer Arden D. Weese
Akron Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Friday, March 22, 1946
Add to My HeroesArden D. Weese
Officer Weese was killed in an automobile accident while on duty at West Exchange and Burton Avenue at 9:57 AM.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge 44
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, March 22, 1942