Officer William W. Weathered

Officer William W. Weathered

Lexington Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Sunday, July 29, 1894

Add to My Heroes

William W. Weathered

Officer Weathered was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a drunk man near South Broadway and Bolivar Street.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available