Fulton County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Saturday, December 31, 1966
Add to My HeroesRobert Willard Watson
Deputy Sheriff Robert Watson was killed in an automobile crash while transporting a prisoner.
His patrol collided with another car near Ellaville, in Schley County. Deputy Watson's prisoner and two occupants of the other car were also killed in the crash.
Deputy Watson had served with the Fulton County Sheriff's Office for 20 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and parents.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash