Lieutenant William Warfield

Lieutenant William Warfield

Washington State Department of Corrections, Washington

End of Watch Tuesday, November 17, 1970

Add to My Heroes

William Warfield

Lieutenant Warfield suffered a fatal heart attack following an assault by an inmate at the Washington State Penitentiary. The suspect kicked Lieutenant Warfield in the chest during a struggle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand