Officer Loy H. Walton
Fort Worth Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Wednesday, May 20, 1959
Add to My HeroesLoy H. Walton
Officer Loy Walton was struck by a car as he stood on the side of the South Freeway.
Officer Walton had served with the agency for three years and was once cited as Fort Worth's most courteous officer.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 3 years
- Badge 536
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle