Police Officer Michael J. Walsh

Yonkers Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, December 23, 1929

Add to My Heroes

Michael J. Walsh

Police Officer Walsh was killed when a truck struck his motorcycle while he was escorting an armored truck to the bank.
Officer Walsh had been with the agency for four years and was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash