Patrolman Ronald T. Baca

Patrolman Ronald T. Baca

Gallup Police Department, New Mexico

End of Watch Friday, January 3, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Ronald T. Baca

Patrolman Ronnie Baca was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a driver who ran a red light around noon. He was taking his motorcycle to be serviced when he was hit.

Patrolman Baca had served with the Gallup Police Department for four years. He was survived by his expectant wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle, off duty

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand