Officer John C. Walker
Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona
End of Watch Friday, November 30, 1979
Add to My HeroesJohn C. Walker
Officer John Walker was shot and killed while sitting in his car during an undercover narcotics operation at Tucson International Airport.
The subject was later apprehended with Officer Walker's flash-roll of money. The man was convicted of Officer Walker's murder and sentenced to life. The subject died on prison on November 16th, 2014.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge 150
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Died in prison