LaGrange Police Department, Indiana
End of Watch Saturday, December 7, 1974
Add to My HeroesMichael Lee Waldron
Patrolman Michael Waldron died of massive chest injuries after his patrol car was struck head-on by an oncoming vehicle that had crossed the center line while rounding a curve at a high rate of speed. The impact caused the engines of both vehicles into their passenger compartments.
Patrolman Waldron had served with the Lagrange Police Department for one year.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash