Hyde County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina
End of Watch Wednesday, April 16, 1975
Add to My HeroesArchie T. Wahab
Deputy Sheriff Archie Wahab suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to make an arrest.
Deputy Wahab was a United States Coast Guard WWII and Korea War veteran. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack