Ranlo Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, September 8, 1985
Add to My HeroesJohnny Wayne Wagner
Patrolman Wagner was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
He had served with the agency for 5 years and was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash