San Angelo Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, August 6, 1955
Add to My HeroesFreddie Ernest Wagner
Police Officer Freddie Wagner was killed in a motorcycle accident while escorting a funeral procession.
Officer Wagner was a U.S. Navy veteran of the Korean War and was survived by his parents. He is buried in Fairmount Cemetery in San Angelo.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash