Doña Ana County Sheriff's Office, New Mexico
End of Watch Saturday, July 15, 1989
Add to My HeroesCarl Emanuel Vocale
Deputy Vocale was killed when his vehicle was struck by a train while responding to a burglary call.
Deputy Vocale had been with the agency for 2 years and in law enforcement for 10 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train