Policeman Armando Vizcarrondo

Policeman Armando Vizcarrondo

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, June 20, 1955

Add to My Heroes

Armando Vizcarrondo

Policeman Armando Vizcarrondo was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Policeman Vizcarrondo had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 13 years. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash