Sergeant Quintin Velez-Figueroa

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, January 19, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Quintin Velez-Figueroa

Sergeant Quintin Velez-Figueroa was shot and killed by another officer who was under psychological stress.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 46

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available