Policeman Tomas Vega-Vazquez

Policeman Tomas Vega-Vazquez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Sunday, July 13, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Tomas Vega-Vazquez

Policeman Vega-Vazquez was shot and killed in the line of duty while attempting to make an arrest.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available