Sergeant Patrick Don Vegas
Bakersfield Police Department, California
End of Watch Friday, June 20, 1980
Add to My HeroesPatrick Don Vegas
Sergeant Vegas was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a car while he was responding to the scene of another accident. He had been with the agency for 11 years.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash