Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Thursday, October 25, 1979
Add to My HeroesRafael Vazquez-Santiago
Agent Vazquez-Santiago was shot and killed while attempting to apprehend a carjacking suspect.
Agent Vazquez-Santiago had served with the agency for 18 months. He was survived by his wife and three daughters.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 1 year, 6 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available