Patrolman Louis Vastola
Buffalo Police Department, New York
End of Watch Thursday, October 30, 1941
Add to My HeroesLouis Vastola
Patrolman Louis Vastola succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when his and his partner were involved in an accident with a taxi at the intersection of Fillmore Avenue and Paderewski Drive.
His partner, Patrolman Thomas Sullivan, died from his injuries 12 years later on February 22nd, 1954.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Wednesday, October 29, 1941